MORE

SOCO Nightlife Dancers, Professor Phelyx, Firemancer, and more at Artopia

When you're talking about the "biggest, greatest, most poppin' ass art party of the year," you know there's going to be a lot of stuff going on -- almost too much stuff. But not really. That would be ridiculous. Don't be ridiculous.

Because you don't have time to be dealing with a lot of figuring things out, we're making it convenient for you: Here, we have condensed the master event calender into a simple schedule you don't have to expend too much brain power on.. Here is what will be happening on the arts and culture front of Artopia.

VINYL - STREET LEVEL

Pop- ups: Statue Chick, Tara Rynders; Explorative Dance

Video mixing by Sterling Crispin -- 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.

Analog Space/ Peter Black/ Narky Stares -- 8:30 p.m. to 9:40 p.m.

SOCO Nightlife Dancers -- 9 p.m. to 2 a.m.

VINYL - BASEMENT

Pop- ups: Soul Mechanics Krew

Local fashion designers market -- 7 p.m. to 12 a.m.

VINYL - SECOND FLOOR

FINE ARTS GALLERY

Fine Artists: Stephen Daniel Karpik, Detour, Harry C. Walters, Rebecca Tillett, Mario Zoot, Brian Cavanaugh, Axel Geittmann, Keenan Hock, Max Kauffman and Scott Lefavor -- 7 p.m. to 1 a.m.

POOL ROOM

Live painting with Kamla Presswalla -- 7 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Justin Simoni interactive project -- 7 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Dr. Sketchy's Anti-art School -- 8 p.m., 9:30 p.m., 11 p.m.

VINYL - ROOFTOP PATIO

Pop-ups: Colorado Gothic Lolitas Firemancer -- 8:35 p.m. to 8:55 p.m.

Collaborative Movement Fire Dance -- 10:10 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.

THE LIVING ROOM

Pop-ups: Tara Rynders; Explorative Dance, Statue Chick, Professor Phelyx

MasterMinds ceremony and reception -- 8 p.m. to 9 p.m.

MasterMinds Gallery -- 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

Live painting with Robin Munro -- 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

Danelle Dragonetti, Queen Vampyre of Colorado -- 10:20 p.m. to 11 p.m.

MO'S DENVER

Photographic Evidence: Images of the Denver Independent Music Scene, Soren McCarty, Jen Cohen, Gabriel Rovick, Lucia de Giovanni, Sean Hartgrove, Todd Roeth -- 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

BAR STANDARD

Professor Phelyx, mentalist magician -- 10:30 p.m. to 10:40 p.m.

Maggie McPeak, Tribal Dance -- 11:30 p.m. to 11:40 p.m.

CITY HALL - STREET LEVEL

Pop-ups: Orange Peel Moses, Sven Jorgenson, Circus Arts

Video by Ravi Zupa -- 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

bunny M: live street art -- 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

Guerilla Garden -- 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

Mad Tatters Art, Between Love and Madness -- 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

Collaborative Movement LED Slow Show -- 12:15 a.m. to 12:45 a.m.

CITY HALL - SECOND FLOOR

Art by Jessica Havlik and Bryan Redniss -- 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.

Denver Cycle Sluts -- 10 p.m. to 10:20 p.m.

Maggie McPeak Tribal Dance -- 10:25 p.m. to 10:35 p.m.

Burlycute Burlesque -- 10:40 p.m. to 11:25 p.m.

Denver Cycle Sluts -- 11:30 p.m. to 11:50 p.m.

Samurai Demons of OFM; B Movie Neo Kabuki Performance -- 12:05 a.m. to 12:35 a.m.

Forcing Function -- 12:35 a.m. to 2 a.m.

CITY HALL - AMPHITHEATER

Pop-ups: Orange Peel Moses, Sven Jorgenson, Circus Acts

Firemancer -- 9:45 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.

"A raucous and electroaucostic party-crashing guest" -- 11:15 p.m. to 11:35 p.m.

DVLP's "The Distant Vagabond", presented by Abella Bala, Justice Talent Agency, Flippin Entertainment and Making the Model -- 11:35 p.m. to 12:05 a.m.

Cirque Kezali Aerial -- 12:05 a.m. to 12:15 a.m.

The Harry C. Walters video project -- 12:15 a.m. to 1:30 a.m.