MORE

Taste of Colorado 2013 schedule

Taste of Colorado 2013 schedule
Rachel Parker

Earlier this summer, we noted that MC Hammer was one of the headliners slated for this year's annual Taste of Colorado festival, which kicks off tomorrow, Friday, August 30, and runs through Monday, September 2, along with Aaron Neville and some American Idol alumni. We've now got the full lineup, which includes the Wild Feathers, America, Dennis DeYoung and a slew of local acts. Keep reading for the entire Taste of Colorado schedule.

See also: Taste of Colorado has grown into a major eating orgy

ACCESS HEALTH COLORADO MAIN STAGE

FRI, 07:30 p.m. - Dennis DeYoung: The Music of Styx

SAT, 01:00 p.m. - The Wild Feathers

SAT, 07:30 p.m. - Aaron Neville

SUN, 01:30 p.m. - Colton Dixon

SUN, 07:30 p.m. - MC Hammer

MON, 01:00 p.m. - Casey James

MON, 05:00 p.m. - America

KBCO WORLD CLASS ROCK STAGE

FRI, 11:30 a.m. - PLACES

FRI, 02:15 p.m. - Megan Burtt

FRI, 05:30 p.m. - Carson Allen

FRI, 08:15 p.m. - Soul School

SAT, 10:45 a.m. - Lost Caravan

SAT, 01:30 p.m. - Aaron Hart

SAT, 04:45 p.m. - Vivid Black

SAT, 08:15 p.m. - Tunisa

SUN, 10:45 a.m. - Lindsey Saunders

SUN, 01:30 p.m. - Tyler Stanfield

SUN, 04:45 p.m. - The Wendy Woo Band

SUN, 08:15 p.m. - Fierce Bad Rabbit

MON, 10:45 p.m. - AdrienneO

MON, 01:30 p.m. - SHEL

MON, 03:45 p.m. - Five 13

MON, 06:00 p.m. - Hot Lunch

KYGO COUNTRY STAGE

FRI, 11:45 a.m. - Chris King Band

FRI, 02:00 p.m. - Duey Weibel

FRI, 05:00 p.m. - Triple Nickel

FRI, 08:15 p.m. - Buckstein

SAT, 10:45 a.m. - EXIT 2

SAT, 01:45 p.m. - Ryan Chrys & the Rough Cuts

SAT, 05:00 p.m. - The Tyler Walker Band

SAT, 08:15 p.m. - Honkytonk Voodoo

SUN, 10:45 a.m. - Wild Road

SUN, 01:45 p.m. - Megan Redmond

SUN, 05:00 p.m. - The Country Music Project

SUN, 08:15 p.m. - The Justin Lane Band

MON, 10:45 p.m. - Carlos Washington and Steel Horse

MON, 01:45 p.m. - Richie Law

MON, 04:00 p.m. - Walker Williams

MON, 06:15 p.m. - Kory Brunson Band

COLORADO HERRITAGE STAGE

FRI, 11:45 p.m. - Wu Lan Lion Dance Team

FRI, 02:00 p.m. - Mile High Banjo Society

FRI, 04:15 p.m. - McDowell & Company Ragtime Band

FRI, 06:00 p.m. - Shimmy with Sheikha

FRI, 07:30 p.m. - ATOMGA

SAT, 10:45 a.m. - After Midnight

SAT, 01:00 p.m. - Konark Arts presents "Dances of Bollywood"

SAT, 03:45 p.m. - Grupo Huitzilopochtli Danza Azteca

SAT, 05:30 p.m. - Fiesta Colorado Dance Company

SAT, 08:00 p.m. - Paa Kow's By All Means Band

SUN, 10:45 p.m. - Tyree Morris & Hearts of Worship

SUN, 01:00 p.m. - 79TH Highlanders Pipe Band

SUN, 03:50 p.m. - Denver Taiko

SUN, 05:30 p.m. - Bella Diva Dance

SUN, 08:00 p.m. - Salsa Con Jazz

MON, 10:45 a.m. - The Boulder Klezmer Consort

MON, 12:30 p.m. - Balkanika Folk Dance

MON, 02:00 p.m. - Marrakech Express

MON, 03:45 p.m. - Dan Treanor's Afrosippi Band feat Erica Brown

MON, 06:00 p.m. - Sambadende