MORE

CHUN Capitol Hill People's Fair

Day Two

Event Spotlight

Today is all about the music. So make sure you catch as many great acts as you can before the fair ends tonight at 7:00

Music Schedule

Main Stage

10:00 10:30 People's Fair Ladies Lounge

10:40 11:20 Burgandy Brown

11:30 12:15 Steve Crenshaw and the Blues Shop

12:30 1:15 Brethren Fast

1:25 2:00 Rubber Planet

2:15 3:00 Nicole Sommers and the Dazzling Divas

3:15 4:00 Los Lunaticos

4:15 5:15 Hazel Miller Band

5:25 6:05 Wendy Woo Trio

6:15 7:00 Flobots

Post-News Rental Lifestyles Stage

10:00 10:35 Wild River Blues Band

11:20 TT Lester

11:30 12:15 The Polite Jazz Quartet

12:25 1:00 Winds of the Spirit

1:10 1:40 Mark Ehukai Kahalekulu

1:50 2:30 Colorado Storm

2:40 3:20 Trailer Park Playboys

3:30 4:15 One Way Ticket

4:25 5:00 Michael Lloyd Band

5:10 5:55 Angie Stevens and the Beautiful Wreck

6:05 7:00 Nicole Torres and the Affiliates

7:00 8:00 Something Underground

Miller Lite Stage

10:00 10:30 Pairadeux

10:45 11:30 Witch Mountain Bridge

11:45 12:30 Potcheen Folk Band

12:45 1:20 Jason Vigil Band

1:30 2:15 Bop Skizzum

2:25 3:15 Tequila Mockingbird

3:25 4:00 Joe Fornothin

4:10 4:50 Buckner Funken Jazz

5:00 5:45 BiggaDigga

6:00 7:00 Teresa Lynne Blues Band

Kaiser Permanente Stage

10:00 10:45 WD-40

11:00 11:45 Jonathan Tierston and Ten Tiers

11:55 12:30 The Aquasonics

12:40 1:25 Gription

1:35 2:15 Slim Lizzy

2:25 3:15 Ricky Earl Band Featuring Cheri

3:25 4:00 EBWA

4:10 4:55 Stanley Milton's Mean Streak

5:05 5:50 FREAKSTREET Project

6:00 7:00 Willie Houston and the Blues Prowlers

Performance and Cultural Stage

10:00 10:20 A Step Above

10:25 11:00 Belly Dance School

11:05 11:40 Halau Hula O Na Mauna Pohaku

11:50 12:30 Elana Rogers

12:45 1:30 Christy, Sandy and Stan

1:40 2:20 Ultimate Martial Arts

2:30 2:50 Mural Project Awards

2:55 3:25 Sambos Caporales

3:30 4:00 Todd Helvig

4:10 4:40 Belly Dance Concepts

4:50 5:20 Jennifer Friedman

5:30 6:00 Grupo Huitzilopochtil Aztec Dance

6:10 7:00 Heritage Irish Step Dancers

Studio 1430 Bandstand

10:00 10:45 Shields of Faith Gospel Jazz Band

11:00 12:00 Elizabeth Rose

12:30 1:30 Wind Jammers Jazz Orchestra

1:50 2:45 O-TONE Brass Band

3:00 4:00 Sundays at Vic's

4:10 5:30 Judge Roughneck

5:45 7:00 Tango Colorado


Sponsor Content